Skip to content

Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies – 别想打扰我学习

Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies – 别想打扰我学习
Other name: Don’t Think About Interrupting My Studies, Bie Xiang Da Rao Wo Xue Xi
Genre(s): Comedy, Romance, School, Youth, Drama
Release: March 10, 2021 – Mar 30, 2021
Episode(s): 24 S
Country: China
Broadcast: Mango TV
Director(s): Chen Fei Hong
Cast: Landy Li, Edward Lai

Introduction:

28 years old Nan Xiangwan is an established HR manager, who appears to be a winner in life but suffers from anxiety. When she receives psychiatric treatment, it takes her back to her memories in high school ten years ago. In the class where she is always out of place, Xiangwan faces constant problems on her journey to getting a placement in her desired university – classmates who constantly interrupt her studies, her hatred for her father and the memories of high school she cannot bear to face. In the process, she meets and befriends Lin Xiaoran, a sports student.

As they get to know each other, Xiangwan realises that apart from results, everyone has their positive traits and that winning is not everything. She started helping out her classmates, getting them to fall in love with studying and encouraging them to chase after their dreams. Finally, Xiangwan was able to attain friendship, rediscover the energy of youth and gain her father’s understanding. When she meets Lin Xiaoran again, she decides to walk out of her trauma. The two of them get to know each other again, and walk hand in hand toward another future.


Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 25 End Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 24 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 23 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 22 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 21 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 20 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 19 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 18 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 17 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 16 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 15 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 14 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 13 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 12 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 11 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 10 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 9 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 8 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 7 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 6 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 5 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 4 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 3 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 2 Recap
Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 別想打擾我學習 Episode 1 Recap
%d bloggers like this: